Carolyn Milburn

Partner


Carolyn joined the firm in 2004 and is based in Wolsingham. Carolyn has a wide range of specialisms but her key expertise is in the management of rural estates for high net worth clients as well as the management of charitable estates where she manages all land and property assets, appraises development opportunities and reviews budgets to ensure income and value are being produced.

Other areas that Carolyn has an in-depth knowledge of include the management of farms, single individual dwellings and Almshouses, advising on compensation and compulsory purchase matters and providing clear advice on a variety of rural and housing grants.

Memberships

MRICS
Member of Risk Panel for Almshouse Consortium Limited



Education

BSc (Hons) Rural Enterprise & Land Management, Harper Adams Agricultural College
RICS Certificate In Financial Management

Meet the Team

Robyn Peat

Managing Partner

Richard Garland

Partner, Head of Planning, Architecture & Development

George White

Senior Partner

Lindsay French

Branch Manager/Valuer

Hunter Hardy

Partner, Head of Architectural Services

James Cullen

Associate, Head of Building Surveying

Adeline Jones

Rural Surveyor

Alison Bulmer

Branch Manager

Anna Pounder

Business Administration Apprentice

Annette Grey

PA to George White

Simon Harrison

Lettings Manager / Domestic Energy Assessor

Carole Oswell

Team Assistant – Commercial

Carolyn Graham

Property Management Accounts

Charlina Lunney

Team Assistant - Farm

Danielle Galvin

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Dan Tweedy

Information Systems Manager

Donna Cheney

Head of Lettings

Nichaela Robson

Property Manager

Victoria Huntley

Graduate Commercial Surveyor

Liz Dixon

Farm Business Consultant

Joanna Herbert

Sales negotiator

Emma Gillespie-Payne

Communications Assistant

Gail Hughes

Accountant and Farm Secretarial Services Manager

Guy Smith

Architectural Technologist

Harriet Mayambala

Business Administration Apprentice

Jacqui Beresford

Energy Coordinator

James Brett

GIS Mapping Manager

James Oliver

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Jennifer Handyside

Sales Negotiator

Jo Higgins

Farm Secretary

Julie Vint

Property Management Accounts

Larissa Robson

Sales Negotiator

Leanne Emerson

Lettings Consultant

Lesley Johnson

Team Assistant – Rural Professional

Liz Rhodes

Operations Assistant

Louise Tate

Accounts Manager

Matthew Simpson

Senior Development Surveyor

Rachel Emmerson

Regional Office Administrator

Rhys Jones

Graduate Surveyor

Rona Renton

Payroll Administrator/Office Administrator

Samantha Law

Team Assistant - Planning, Architecture and Development

Wendy Dorothy

Property Management Accounts/Credit Control

Sally Hart

Partner, Operations Director

Andrew Entwistle

Partner, Head of Valuations

Kevin Ayrton

Associate Technical Planner

Aaron Dodd

Valuer/Sales Negotiator

Alan Falshaw

Farm Business Consultant

Alice Johnson

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Allison License

Accounts Administrator

Amanda Devereux

Team Assistant – PAD

Ashley Barnes

Sales Negotiator

Bridget Middleton

Team Assistant - Rural Professional

Caroline Horn

Senior Rural Surveyor

Charlotte Bryden

Lettings Negotiator

David Wilson

Communications Leader

Naomi Teasdale

Senior Planning Consultant

Donna McCann

Valuer / Sales Negotiator

Elaine Young

Head of Finance

Ellie Exelby

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Kaylee Walker

Business Administration Apprentice

Emma Pate

Farm Secretary

Gemma Miller

Residential Sales Manager

Hannah Wafer

Graduate Planner

Jack Hughes

Sales Negotiator

Ione Betka

Graduate Rural Surveyor

James Carruthers

Associate - Commercial

Jane Mogridge

Team Secretary

Jessica Tait

HR Coordinator

Julia Stephenson

Operations Assistant

Karen Snowdon

Team Assistant - Rural Professional

Lauren Attle

Property Manager

Lesley Banner

Team Secretary - Rural Professional

Linda Maiden

Team Assistant – Farm

Lorna White

Head of Lettings for Northumberland

Lynn Symonds

Property Manager

Phoebe Wreford-Glanvill

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Rebecca Brown

Farm Secretary

Robert Hamilton

Senior Project Manager

Victoria Linsley

Branch Manager/Valuer

X