Connie Wishart

Graduate Rural Surveyor


Connie works alongside Jessica Clarke and Tim Michie, providing professional advice to clients on various matters. Connie works on Red Book valuations for a variety of purposes such as taxation, secured lending and management, as well as selling and purchasing rural land and property.

Connie works on farm subsidy schemes such as the Basic Payment Scheme and Agri-Environment Climate Scheme together with the wider issues that surround them; helping clients to maximise the value of their assets while meeting environmental targets.

Connie is also involved in negotiating and agreeing compensation claims on behalf of landowners and occupiers.

Education

BA (Hons) Rural Business Management, SRUC Edinburgh

Meet the Team

Robyn Peat

Managing Partner

Richard Garland

Partner, Head of Planning, Architecture & Development

George White

Senior Partner

Miles Crossley

Head of Business Development

Lindsay French

Branch Manager/Valuer

Hunter Hardy

Associate, Head of Architectural Services

James Cullen

Associate, Head of Building Surveying

Adeline Jones

Rural Surveyor

Alex Jackson

Senior Rural Surveyor

Alison Bulmer

Branch Manager

Anna Pounder

Business Administration Apprentice

Annette Anderson

Regional Office Administrator

Ashley Barnes

Sales Negotiator

Bridget Middleton

Team Assistant - Rural Professional

Caroline Horn

Rural Practice Surveyor

Charlotte Bryden

Lettings Negotiator

Connie Wishart

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Christina Barker

Team Assistant - Farm

Danielle Galvin

Graduate Surveyor

David Hume

Senior Farm Business Consultant

Donna Cheney

Head of Lettings

Nichaela Robson

Property Manager

Victoria Huntley

Graduate Commercial Surveyor

Liz Dixon

Farm Business Consultant

Kaylee Walker

Business Administration Apprentice

Emma Pate

Farm Secretary

Gemma Miller

Residential Sales Manager

Hannah Wafer

Graduate Planner

Jacqui Beresford

Energy Coordinator

James Carruthers

Senior Surveyor

Jane Mogridge

Team Secretary

Jessica Tait

HR Coordinator

Julia Stephenson

Operations Assistant

Karen Snowdon

Team Assistant - Rural Professional

Laura Dixon

Senior Planning Consultant

Leanne Emerson

Lettings Consultant

Lesley Johnson

Team Assistant – Rural Professional

Liz Rhodes

Operations Assistant

Louise Tate

Accounts Manager

Matthew Simpson

Senior Development Surveyor

Rhys Jones

Graduate Surveyor

Rona Renton

Payroll Administrator/Office Administrator

Samantha Law

Team Assistant - Planning, Architecture and Development

Wendy Dorothy

Property Management Accounts/Credit Control

Sally Hart

Partner, Operations Director

Andrew Entwistle

Partner, Head of Valuations

Kevin Ayrton

Associate Technical Planner

Tim Michie

Associate

Aaron Dodd

Valuer/Sales Negotiator

Alan Falshaw

Farm Business Consultant

Alice Johnson

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Allison License

Accounts Administrator

Amanda Devereux

Team Assistant – PAD

Annette Grey

PA to George White

Simon Harrison

Lettings Manager / Domestic Energy Assessor

Carole Oswell

Team Assistant – Commercial

Carolyn Graham

Property Management Accounts

Charlina Lunney

Team Assistant - Farm

Christopher Jeffrie

Architectural Technologist

David Wilson

Communications Leader

Dan Tweedy

Information Systems Manager

Donna McCann

Sales Negotiator

Elaine Young

Head of Finance

Ellie Exelby

Graduate Rural Surveyor

James Thompson

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Joanna Herbert

Sales negotiator

Emma Gillespie-Payne

Communications Assistant

Gail Hughes

Accountant and Farm Secretarial Services Manager

Guy Smith

Architectural Technologist

Harriet Mayambala

Business Administration Apprentice

James Brett

GIS Mapping Manager

James Oliver

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Jennifer Handyside

Sales Negotiator

Jo Higgins

Farm Secretary

Julie Vint

Property Management Accounts

Larissa Robson

Sales Negotiator

Lauren Attle

Property Manager

Lesley Banner

Team Secretary - Rural Professional

Linda Maiden

Team Assistant – Farm

Lorna White

Head of Lettings for Northumberland

Lynn Symonds

Property Manager

Rachel Emmerson

Regional Office Administrator

Robert Hamilton

Senior Project Manager

Victoria Linsley

Branch Manager/Valuer

X