Hunter Hardy

Partner, Head of Architectural Services


A chartered RIBA architect and the architectural team leader, Hunter is based in the Bedale office. Hunter operates nationally, with a particular emphasis on North Yorkshire, assisting clients in the residential, commercial, industrial, leisure and agricultural sectors to achieve their aspirations and dreams in relation to buildings and site specific queries.

Depending on the scale and value of the project he can provide a full RIBA Plan of Work professional service as well as drawing office services for smaller projects where appropriate.

Memberships

RIBA
ARB
York Architectural Association



Education

School of Architecture, Humberside Polytechnic

Meet the Team

Richard Addison

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Melissa Lines

Senior Associate, Branch Manager / Valuer

Amaya Safdar

Property Manager

Tricia Brown

Finance Assistant

Abigale Robinson

Sales Negotiator/Administrator

Richard Garland

Partner, Head of Planning, Architecture & Development

George White

Senior Partner

Kevin Ayrton

Associate Technical Planner

Aaron Dodd

Valuer/Sales Negotiator

Alan Porter

Senior Architectural Technologist

Alison Kent

Branch Manager

Amanda Devereux

Team Assistant – PAD

Simon Harrison

Lettings Manager / Domestic Energy Assessor

David Wilson

Communications Lead

Dan Tweedy

Information Systems Manager

Nichaela Robson

Property Manager

Victoria Huntley

Commercial Surveyor

Liz Dixon

Farm Business Consultant

Joanna Herbert

Sales Negotiator

Gemma Miller

Residential Sales Manager

Hannah Wafer

Graduate Planner

James Carruthers

Associate - Commercial

Jane Mogridge

Team Secretary

Jessica Douglas

HR Coordinator

Lauren Attle

Property Manager

Lesley Johnson

Team Assistant – Rural Professional

Liz Rhodes

Property Manager

Rhys Jones

Development Surveyor

Victoria Linsley

Branch Manager/Valuer

Robyn Peat

Managing Partner

Andy Creighton

Partner, Head of Commercial

Chloe Riva

Sales Negotiator

Jennifer Neil

Lettings Administrator

Sally Hart

Partner, Operations Director

Andrew Entwistle

Partner, Head of Valuations

Lindsay French

Branch Manager/Valuer

Hunter Hardy

Partner, Head of Architectural Services

James Cullen

Associate, Head of Building Surveying

Adeline Jones

Senior Rural Surveyor

Allison License

Accounts Administrator

Annette Grey

PA to George White

Carole Oswell

Team Assistant – Commercial

Carolyn Graham

Property Management Accounts

Danielle Galvin

Rural Surveyor

Naomi Teasdale

Senior Planning Consultant

Donna Cheney

Head of Lettings

Elaine Young

Head of Finance

Ellie Exelby

Rural Surveyor

Joseph Lythgoe

Graduate Building Surveyor

Guy Smith

Architectural Technologist

James Brett

GIS Mapping Manager

James Oliver

Farm Business Consultant

Jennifer Handyside

Sales Negotiator

Julie Vint

Property Management Accounts

Lesley Andrew

Team Secretary - Rural Professional

Linda Maiden

Team Assistant – Farm

Lorna White

Head of Lettings for Northumberland

Robert Hamilton

Senior Project Manager / Non-Domestic Energy Assessor

Stephen Brown

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Wendy Dorothy

Property Management Accounts/Credit Control

X