Jacqui Beresford

Asset Coordinator


Working within the Energy Team, Jacqui is responsible for the ongoing project management of renewable energy projects. Jacqui’s role is to provide an ongoing Generation Management Service, whereby all aspects of an asset is managed on behalf of the client.

Having a significant presence in the energy marketplace and building key working relationships with PPA providers and other energy professionals on a daily basis, we can obtain leading market rates from insurance to electricity sales, to increase maximum return for our renewable asset portfolio.

On a daily basis, this includes; tendering for PPA/electricity contracts, data management/reporting, coordination of metering, financial account management, keeping up to date with energy market movements and government policy, and handling any day-to-day queries/issues.

 

Meet the Team

Robyn Peat

Managing Partner

Richard Garland

Partner, Head of Planning & Development

Mike Young

Partner, Head of Commercial

Andrew Entwistle

Partner, Head of Valuations

Miles Crossley

Head of Business Development

Kevin Ayrton

Associate Technical Planner

Tim Michie

Associate

Adeline Jones

Rural Surveyor

Alex Jackson

Senior Rural Surveyor

Alice Wade

Planning and Development Assistant

Amanda Devereux

Pa to Richard Garland and Team Secretary

Annette Grey

PA to George White

Simon Harrison

Lettings Manager, Newcastle

Bridget Harness

Farm Team Secretary

Carole Oswell

PA to Simon Brierley and the Agricultural Team

Carolyn Graham

Property Management Accounts

Charlotte Jackson

Sales and Lettings Negotiator

Craig Ross

Associate, Planning and Development

David Wilson

Communications Leader

Dan Tweedy

Information Systems Manager

Donna McCann

Sales Negotiator

Elaine Young

Head of Finance

Ellie Exelby

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Emma Gillespie-Payne

Communications Assistant

Gail Hughes

Accountant and Farm Secretarial Services Manager

Jacqui Beresford

Asset Coordinator

James Carruthers

Senior Surveyor

Jane Mogridge

Team Secretary

Jessica Tait

HR Coordinator

Julie Vint

Property Management Accounts

Kathleen Johnson

Secretary/Admin Support

Laura Dixon

Senior Planning Consultant

Lesley Banner

Team Secretary

Linda Maiden

PA to Mike Young and Jessica Clark

Lorna White

Head of Lettings for Northumberland

Lynn Symonds

Property Manager

Matthew Simpson

Senior Development Surveyor

Paula Laws

Shiptonthorpe Team Secretary

Robert Hamilton

Senior Project Manager

Stephanie Linnell

Associate, Planning and Development

Wendy Dorothy

Property Management Accounts/Credit Control

Sally Hart

Partner, Operations Director

George White

Senior Partner

Sheryl Sowden

Head of Residential Agency

Lindsay French

Branch Manager/Valuer

Hunter Hardy

Associate, Head of Architectural Services

Aaron Dodd

Valuer/Sales Negotiator

Alan Falshaw

Farm Business Consultant

Alice Johnson

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Allison License

Accounts Administrator

Annette Anderson

PA to Miles Crossley

Ashley Barnes

Sales Negotiator

Avril Stillwell

Office Administrator

Carol Naylor

Planning Team Secretary

Caroline Horn

Rural Practice Surveyor

Charlotte Bryden

Communications/Business Administration Apprentice

Charlotte Tucker

Planning Consultant

Christopher Jeffrie

Architectural Technologist

David Hume

Senior Farm Business Consultant

Donna Cheney

Head of Lettings

Nichaela Robson

Property Manager

Victoria Huntley

Graduate Commercial Surveyor

Liz Dixon

Farm Business Consultant

Joanna Herbert

Sales negotiator

Emma Pate

Farm Secretary

Gemma Miller

Residential Sales Manager

James Brett

GIS Technician

James Oliver

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Jennifer Handyside

Sales Negotiator

Jo Higgins

Farm Secretary

Julia Stephenson

Operations Assistant

Karen Snowdon

PA to Robyn Peat

Larissa Robson

Sales Negotiator

Leanne Emerson

Lettings Consultant

Lesley Johnson

Secretary to Tim Michie and Adeline Jones

Liz Rhodes

Operations Assistant

Louise Tate

Accounts Manager

Marianne Wallace

Planning & Development Team Secretary

Nicola Coates

Sales Negotiator

Rachel Emmerson

Admin Assistant

Rona Renton

Payroll Administrator/Office Administrator

Victoria Linsley

Branch Manager/Valuer

X