James Cullen

Senior Associate - Building Surveyor


James has a broad range of experience in both commercial and residential property sectors and is renowned for delivering a quality service and expert advice, with the ability to add value and ensure clients are provided with a service tailored to their requirements.

As a Chartered Building Surveyor, James specialises in commercial consultancy, specific defect analysis, working with listed and heritage buildings, dilapidations, party wall and building surveys. He is also a qualified Drone Pilot approved by the Civil Aviation Authority and a qualified Fire Risk assessor.

Delivering Building Surveying services across the business and further afield, James can be relied upon for his, honest advice, timely and professional service.

Memberships

FRICS - Chartered Building Surveyor



Education

BSc (Hons) Building Surveying - Northumbria University
Civil Aviation Authority Approved Drone Pilot
Qualified in Fire Risk Assessment (Level 2)

Meet the Team

Richard Addison

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Melissa Lines

Senior Associate, Branch Manager / Valuer

Chloe Riva

Sales Negotiator

Jennifer Neil

Lettings Administrator

Richard Garland

Partner, Head of Development & Commercial

George White

Senior Partner

Hunter Hardy

Partner, Head of Architectural Services

Aaron Dodd

Office Manager/Valuer

Alan Porter

Senior Architectural Technologist

Alison Kent

Branch Manager

Amanda Devereux

Team Assistant – PAD

Simon Harrison

Lettings Manager / Domestic Energy Assessor

Caroline Horn

Senior Associate - Rural Surveyor

David Wilson

Communications Lead

Dan Tweedy

Information Systems Manager

Nichaela Robson

Property Manager

Victoria Huntley

Senior Commercial Surveyor

Liz Dixon

Farm Business Consultant

Joanna Herbert

Sales Negotiator

Gemma Miller

Residential Sales Manager

Hannah Wafer

Planning Consultant

James Carruthers

Senior Associate - Commercial Surveyor

Jane Mogridge

Team Secretary

Jessica Douglas

Operations Coordinator

Lauren Attle

Property Manager

Lesley Johnson

Team Assistant – Rural Professional

Liz Rhodes

Property Manager

Rhys Jones

Planning and Development Surveyor

Victoria Linsley

Branch Manager/Valuer

Robyn Peat

Managing Partner

Amaya Safdar

Property Manager

Tricia Brown

Finance Assistant

Sally Hart

Partner, Operations Director

Andrew Entwistle

Partner, Head of Valuations

James Cullen

Senior Associate - Building Surveyor

Adeline Jones

Senior Rural Surveyor

Allison License

Accounts Administrator

Annette Grey

PA to George White

Carole Oswell

Team Assistant – Commercial

Carolyn Graham

Property Management Accounts

Danielle Galvin

Rural Surveyor

Naomi Teasdale

Senior Planning Consultant

Donna Cheney

Letting Business Development Manager

Elaine Young

Head of Finance

Ellie Exelby

Rural Surveyor

Joseph Lythgoe

Graduate Building Surveyor

Guy Smith

Architectural Technologist

James Brett

GIS Mapping Manager

James Oliver

Farm Business Consultant

Jennifer Handyside

Sales Negotiator

Julie Vint

Property Management Accounts

Lesley Andrew

Team Secretary - Rural Professional

Linda Maiden

Team Assistant – Farm

Lorna White

Head of Residential Letting

Robert Hamilton

Senior Project Manager / Non-Domestic Energy Assessor

Stephen Brown

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Wendy Dorothy

Property Management Accounts/Credit Control

X