Jane Mogridge

Team Secretary


Jane’s main role is to assist the Architectural Team within the Bedale office with both their day-to-day duties and strategic planning for the future. This involves the organisation of diaries, files and meetings as well as assistance with technical aspects of jobs including research and production of architectural documents.

In addition, Jane supports key fee earners in the agriculture and property letting sectors. Jane carries out various tasks including secretarial and administrative duties making sure that work is dealt with in a timely manner. Jane ensures and friendly and efficient service as an initial point of contact for callers to the Bedale office.

Meet the Team

Robyn Peat

Managing Partner

Richard Garland

Partner, Head of Planning & Development

George White

Senior Partner

Sheryl Sowden

Head of Residential Agency

Lindsay French

Branch Manager/Valuer

Hunter Hardy

Associate, Head of Architectural Services

James Cullen

Associate, Head of Building Surveying

Adeline Jones

Rural Surveyor

Alex Jackson

Senior Rural Surveyor

Alice Wade

Planning and Development Assistant

Amanda Devereux

Pa to Richard Garland and Team Secretary

Annette Grey

PA to George White

Simon Harrison

Lettings Manager, Newcastle

Bridget Middleton

Farm Team Secretary

Carole Oswell

PA to Simon Brierley and the Agricultural Team

Carolyn Graham

Property Management Accounts

Charlotte Jackson

Sales and Lettings Negotiator

Connie Wishart

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Christopher Jeffrie

Architectural Technologist

David Hume

Senior Farm Business Consultant

Donna Cheney

Head of Lettings

Nichaela Robson

Property Manager

Victoria Huntley

Graduate Commercial Surveyor

Liz Dixon

Farm Business Consultant

Emma Gillespie-Payne

Communications Assistant

Gail Hughes

Accountant and Farm Secretarial Services Manager

Hannah Wafer

Graduate Planner

Jacqui Beresford

Energy Coordinator

James Carruthers

Senior Surveyor

Jane Mogridge

Team Secretary

Jessica Tait

HR Coordinator

Julie Vint

Property Management Accounts

Kathleen Johnson

Secretary/Admin Support

Laura Dixon

Senior Planning Consultant

Leanne Emerson

Lettings Consultant

Lesley Johnson

Secretary to Tim Michie and Adeline Jones

Liz Rhodes

Operations Assistant

Louise Tate

Accounts Manager

Marianne Wallace

Planning & Development Team Secretary

Nicola Coates

Sales Negotiator

Rachel Emmerson

Admin Assistant

Robert Hamilton

Senior Project Manager

Stephanie Linnell

Associate, Planning and Development

Wendy Dorothy

Property Management Accounts/Credit Control

Sally Hart

Partner, Operations Director

Andrew Entwistle

Partner, Head of Valuations

Miles Crossley

Head of Business Development

Kevin Ayrton

Associate Technical Planner

Tim Michie

Associate

Aaron Dodd

Valuer/Sales Negotiator

Alan Falshaw

Farm Business Consultant

Alice Johnson

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Allison License

Accounts Administrator

Annette Anderson

PA to Miles Crossley

Ashley Barnes

Sales Negotiator

Avril Stillwell

Office Administrator

Carol Naylor

Planning Team Secretary

Caroline Horn

Rural Practice Surveyor

Charlotte Bryden

Apprentice Lettings Negotiator

Charlotte Tucker

Planning Consultant

Craig Ross

Associate, Planning and Development

David Wilson

Communications Leader

Dan Tweedy

Information Systems Manager

Donna McCann

Sales Negotiator

Elaine Young

Head of Finance

Ellie Exelby

Graduate Rural Surveyor

James Thompson

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Joanna Herbert

Sales negotiator

Emma Pate

Farm Secretary

Gemma Miller

Residential Sales Manager

Harriet Mayambala

Business Administration Apprentice

James Brett

GIS Mapping Manager

James Oliver

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Jennifer Handyside

Sales Negotiator

Jo Higgins

Farm Secretary

Julia Stephenson

Operations Assistant

Karen Snowdon

PA to Robyn Peat

Larissa Robson

Sales Negotiator

Lauren Attle

Property Manager

Lesley Banner

Team Secretary

Linda Maiden

PA to Andrew Jamieson and Jessica Clark

Lorna White

Head of Lettings for Northumberland

Lynn Symonds

Property Manager

Matthew Simpson

Senior Development Surveyor

Paula Laws

Shiptonthorpe Team Secretary

Rhys Jones

Graduate Surveyor

Rona Renton

Payroll Administrator/Office Administrator

Victoria Linsley

Branch Manager/Valuer

X