Louis Fell

Partner


Louis has been with George F. White LLP for over 10 years and splits his time between Yorkshire and Northumberland. Specialising in business management, wealth transfer, tax planning, energy generation and management, Louis works with clients to ensure they get the best results.

Louis has in-depth and specialist knowledge in the valuation of rural and agricultural property and renewable assets for a wide range of purposes including matrimonial, security, negligence, acquisition and restructuring purposes as well as legal statutes governing landlord & tenant matters such as the Agricultural Holdings Act (AHA) 1986 and Agricultural Tenancies Act (ATA) 1995.

Experienced in the preparation of tenancy agreements, rent reviews, tenant right matters and succession and practiced in resource management and identification of wealth creation, Louis provides high-level strategic advice and financial management.

Memberships

VRS Registered Valuer
MRICS
FBAASS Farm Business Advisor Accreditation Scheme for Scotland



Education

BSc (Hons) Agriculture and Land Management, Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester
Post-Graduate Diploma in Surveying, College of Estate Management, Reading

Meet the Team

Robyn Peat

Managing Partner

Mike Young

Partner, Head of Commercial Property

George White

Senior Partner

Andrew Entwistle

Partner, Head of Valuations

Andrew Rollo

Associate, Head of Energy

Sheryl Sowden

Head of Residential Agency

Lindsay French

Branch Manager/Valuer

Hunter Hardy

Associate, Head of Architectural Services

Adam Bishop

Property Assistant

Alan Falshaw

Agricultural Business Consultant

Alice Wade

Planning and Development Assistant

Anna Morley

Rural Practice Surveyor

Annette Grey

PA to George White

Avril Stillwell

Office Administrator

Carole Oswell

PA to Simon Brierley and Robert Moore

Carolyn Graham

Property Management Accounts

Charlotte Tucker

Assistant Planning Consultant

Christopher Jeffrie

Archtectural Technologist

David Hume

Farm Business Consultant

Edward Megginson

Placement Student

Emma Gillespie-Payne

Communications Assistant

Gail Hughes

Accounts Technician

Hamish Smales

Rural Assistant

Nikki Redpath

Farm Accounts Administrator

James Brett

GIS Technician

Jane Mogridge

Team Secretary

Jennifer Handyside

Sales and Lettings Apprentice

Jessica Tait

HR Coordinator

Joanne Colling

Property Management Assistant

Julie Vint

Property Management Accounts

Kathleen Johnson

Secretary/Admin Support

Laura Bainbridge

Sales Negotiator

Leanne Emerson

PA to Andrew Entwistle/Projects Assistant

Linda Maiden

PA to Jessica Card and Tim Michie

Liz Rhodes

Executive Assistant to Robyn Peat

Louise Tate

Accounts Manager

Marianne Wallace

Sales Negotiator

Nicola Coates

Sales Negotiator

Rachel Emmerson

Telephonist/Admin Assistant

Robert Thompson

Senior Rural Surveyor

Stacey Wann

Property Manager

Tim Michie

Senior Rural Surveyor

Victoria Linsley

Branch Manager/Valuer

Richard Garland

Partner, Head of Planning & Development

Sally Hart

Operations Director

Miles Crossley

Head of Business Development

Aaron Dodd

Valuer/Sales Negotiator

Adeline Jones

APC Rural Surveyor

Alex Jackson

Senior Rural Surveyor

Allison License

Accounts Administrator

Annette Anderson

PA to Andrew Entwistle

Ashley Barnes

Sales and Administration Apprentice

Carol Naylor

Planning Team Secretary

Caroline Horn

Rural Practice Surveyor

Charlotte Jackson

Sales and Lettings Assistant

Craig Ross

Associate, Planning and Development

Dan Tweedy

ICT Support Analyst

David Wilson

Communications Leader

Donna McCann

Sales Negotiator

Elaine Young

Finance Manager

Emma Pate

Farm Secretary

Gemma Miller

Branch Manager/Valuer

Helen Boston

Planning Consultant

Jacqui Beresford

Administration Assistant

James Carruthers

Senior Surveyor

Jean Muckle

Office Administrator

Jessica Bradley

PA to Miles Crossley

Jo Higgins

Farm Secretary

Karen Snowdon

PA to Robyn Peat

Larissa Robson

Sales Negotiator

Laura Dixon

Planning Consultant

Lesley Johnson

Technical and Admin Assistant

Lisa Kelly

Assistant Project Manager

Lorna Morris

Letting Manager

Lynn Symonds

Property Manager

Matthew Simpson

Planning & Development Surveyor

Paula Laws

Shiptonthorpe Team Secretary

Robert Hamilton

Project Manager

Rona Renton

Payroll Administrator/Office Administrator

Samantha Wells

PA to Louis Fell

Simon Harrison

Lettings Valuer

Stephanie Linnell

Associate, Planning and Development

Tom Mason

Consultant

Wendy Dorothy

Property Management Accounts/Credit Control

X