Pippa Cartwright

Associate


Pippa joined the Bedale office in 1994 and qualified as a Rural Practice Surveyor the following year. Now specialising in grants & subsidies with an in-depth knowledge of the Basic Payment Scheme (BPS) and the Countryside Stewardship Scheme (CS), Pippa advises a range of private and estate clients on a variety of rural grants and subsidies including the administration of a number of higher level stewardship agreements on Common land. Pippa is also involved in property management for the RAF Benevolent Fund as their surveyor in the North of England.

Memberships

MRICS



Education

BSc (Hons) Rural Enterprise and Land Management, Harper Adams College

Meet the Team

Richard Addison

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Sally Hart

Partner, Operations Director

Andrew Entwistle

Partner, Head of Valuations

Lindsay French

Branch Manager/Valuer

Hunter Hardy

Partner, Head of Architectural Services

James Cullen

Associate, Head of Building Surveying

Adeline Jones

Rural Surveyor

Alison Kent

Branch Manager

Amanda Devereux

Team Assistant – PAD

Ashley Barnes

Sales Negotiator

Carole Oswell

Team Assistant – Commercial

Carolyn Graham

Property Management Accounts

Danielle Galvin

Rural Surveyor

Naomi Teasdale

Senior Planning Consultant

Donna Cheney

Head of Lettings

Nichaela Robson

Property Manager

Victoria Huntley

Graduate Commercial Surveyor

Liz Dixon

Farm Business Consultant

Joanna Herbert

Sales negotiator

Gemma Miller

Residential Sales Manager

Hannah Wafer

Graduate Planner

James Carruthers

Associate - Commercial

Jane Mogridge

Team Secretary

Jessica Douglas

HR Coordinator

Lauren Attle

Property Manager

Lesley Johnson

Team Assistant – Rural Professional

Liz Rhodes

Property Manager

Rhys Jones

Graduate Surveyor

Victoria Linsley

Branch Manager/Valuer

Robyn Peat

Managing Partner

Richard Garland

Partner, Head of Planning, Architecture & Development, Head of Commercial

George White

Senior Partner

Kevin Ayrton

Associate Technical Planner

Aaron Dodd

Valuer/Sales Negotiator

Alan Porter

Senior Architectural Technologist

Alice Johnson

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Allison License

Accounts Administrator

Annette Grey

PA to George White

Simon Harrison

Lettings Manager / Domestic Energy Assessor

David Wilson

Communications Lead

Dan Tweedy

Information Systems Manager

Donna McCann

Valuer / Sales Negotiator

Elaine Young

Head of Finance

Ellie Exelby

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Joseph Lythgoe

Graduate Building Surveyor

Guy Smith

Architectural Technologist

James Brett

GIS Mapping Manager

James Oliver

Farm Business Consultant

Jennifer Handyside

Sales Negotiator

Julie Vint

Property Management Accounts

Lesley Banner

Team Secretary - Rural Professional

Linda Maiden

Team Assistant – Farm

Lorna White

Head of Lettings for Northumberland

Robert Hamilton

Senior Project Manager / Non-Domestic Energy Assessor

Stephen Brown

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Wendy Dorothy

Property Management Accounts/Credit Control

X