Robert Hamilton

Senior Project Manager


As a Project Manager within the energy and project delivery teams, Robert’s main responsibilities are on-site project management, planning co-ordination, funding models and providing technical advice alongside liaising with clients, professionals and contractors.

Robert has successfully managed and delivered a variety of projects including wind turbines and ground mounted solar installations and offers turn-key solutions to projects from initial feasibility through to planning, construction and final management systems.

Prior to joining George F. White in 2013 Robert worked for a diverse rural business in East Yorkshire where he gained valuable experience in business development, client liaison, sales and the rural economy.

Education

BSc Building Surveying, College of Estate Management - currently studying

Meet the Team

Robyn Peat

Managing Partner

Mike Young

Partner, Head of Commercial Property

George White

Senior Partner

Andrew Entwistle

Partner, Head of Valuations

Andrew Rollo

Associate, Head of Energy

Sheryl Sowden

Head of Residential Agency

Lindsay French

Branch Manager/Valuer

Hunter Hardy

Associate, Head of Architectural Services

Adeline Jones

APC Rural Surveyor

Alex Jackson

Senior Rural Surveyor

Alice Wade

Planning and Development Assistant

Amanda Devereux

Pa to Richard Garland and Team Secretary

Annette Anderson

PA to Andrew Entwistle

Ashley Barnes

Sales and Administration Apprentice

Carol Naylor

Planning Team Secretary

Caroline Horn

Rural Practice Surveyor

Charlotte Bryden

Communications/Business Administration Apprentice

Charlotte Tucker

Planning Consultant

Christopher Jeffrie

Architectural Technologist

David Hume

Farm Business Consultant

Edward Megginson

Placement Student

Ellie Exelby

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Emma Pate

Farm Secretary

Gemma Miller

Branch Manager/Valuer

Helen Boston

Planning Consultant

Jacqui Beresford

Administration Assistant

James Carruthers

Senior Surveyor

Jane Mogridge

Team Secretary

Jennifer Handyside

Sales and Lettings Apprentice

Jo Higgins

Farm Secretary

Julia Stephenson

Operations Assistant

Karen Snowdon

PA to Robyn Peat

Larissa Robson

Sales Negotiator

Laura Dixon

Planning Consultant

Lesley Banner

Team Secretary

Linda Maiden

PA to Jessica Card and Tim Michie

Lorna Morris

Head of Lettings for Northumberland

Lynn Symonds

Property Manager

Matthew Simpson

Planning & Development Surveyor

Paula Laws

Shiptonthorpe Team Secretary

Robert Hamilton

Senior Project Manager

Rona Renton

Payroll Administrator/Office Administrator

Samantha Wells

PA to Louis Fell

Stephanie Linnell

Associate, Planning and Development

Tom Mason

Consultant

Wendy Dorothy

Property Management Accounts/Credit Control

Richard Garland

Partner, Head of Planning & Development

Sally Hart

Operations Director

Miles Crossley

Head of Business Development

Aaron Dodd

Valuer/Sales Negotiator

Alan Falshaw

Agricultural Business Consultant

Alice Johnson

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Allison License

Accounts Administrator

Anna Morley

Rural Practice Surveyor

Annette Grey

PA to George White

Avril Stillwell

Office Administrator

Carole Oswell

PA to Simon Brierley and Robert Moore

Carolyn Graham

Property Management Accounts

Charlotte Jackson

Sales and Lettings Assistant

Craig Ross

Associate, Planning and Development

Dan Tweedy

Information Systems Manager

David Wilson

Communications Leader

Donna McCann

Sales Negotiator

Elaine Young

Finance Manager

Emma Gillespie-Payne

Communications Assistant

Gail Hughes

Accounts Technician

Hamish Smales

Rural Assistant

Nikki Redpath

Farm Accounts Administrator

James Brett

GIS Technician

James Oliver

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Jean Muckle

Office Administrator

Jessica Tait

HR Coordinator

Julie Vint

Property Management Accounts

Kathleen Johnson

Secretary/Admin Support

Laura Bainbridge

Sales Negotiator

Leanne Emerson

PA to Andrew Entwistle/Projects Assistant

Lesley Johnson

Technical and Admin Assistant

Liz Rhodes

Executive Assistant to Robyn Peat

Louise Tate

Accounts Manager

Marianne Wallace

Sales Negotiator

Nicola Coates

Sales Negotiator

Rachel Emmerson

Telephonist/Admin Assistant

Robert Thompson

Senior Rural Surveyor

Tim Michie

Senior Rural Surveyor

Victoria Linsley

Branch Manager/Valuer

X