Stephanie Linnell

Planning Consultant


Stephanie is a Planning Consultant at George F. White and is based in the Alnwick office. She has over 25 years of planning experience having previously worked for several local authorities, primarily in forward planning but with experience of development management, conservation and regeneration.

Stephanie offers a full range of services in providing planning advice from initial feasibility assessments to the preparation of planning applications, community engagement, and planning appeals. With an extensive knowledge of making representations to emerging development plans and participating in local plan examinations, Stephanie can help clients realise their development aspirations.

Actively contributing to major projects she has experience of managing multidisciplinary teams as well as delivering a personal service for smaller scale applications. Her specialties include strategic planning advice, planning policy representations, planning feasibility appraisals, preparing and project managing planning applications and appeals.

Memberships

MRTPI



Education

BSc (Hons) Diploma in Town Planning

Meet the Team

Robyn Peat

Managing Partner

Mike Young

Partner, Head of Commercial Property

Andrew Entwistle

Partner, Head of Valuations

Andrew Rollo

Head of Energy, Senior Project Manager

Sheryl Sowden

Head of Residential Barnard Castle and Bedale

Lindsay French

Manager/Valuer

Hunter Hardy

Head of Architectural Team

Matthew Brown

Rural Practice Surveyor

Adam Bishop

Property Assistant

Alan Falshaw

Agricultural Business Consultant

Alice Wade

Planning and Development Assistant

Allison License

Accounts Administrator

Annette Anderson

PA to Andrew Entwistle

Ashley Barnes

Sales and Administration Apprentice

Carol Naylor

PA to Jonathan Wallis

Caroline Horn

Rural Practice Surveyor

Charlotte Jackson

Sales and Lettings Assistant

Craig Ross

Planning Consultant

David Hume

Farm Business Consultant

Duncan Clarke

Rural Practice Surveyor

Elaine Young

Finance Manager

Emma Pate

Farm Secretary

Gemma Owston

Planning Consultant

Helen Boston

Planning Consultant

Jackie Thornborrow

Rural Business Assistant

Jacqui Beresford

Administration Assistant

James Thompson

Placement Student

Jean Muckle

Office Administrator

Jessica Bradley

PA to Miles Crossley

Jessica Tait

HR Coordinator

Joanne Colling

Property Management Assistant

Julie Vint

Property Management Accounts

Kathleen Johnson

Secretary/Admin Support

Laura Dixon

Planning Consultant

Lesley Johnson

Technical and Admin Assistant

Lisa Kelly

Energy Team Assistant

Lorna Morris

Letting Manager

Lynn Symonds

Property Manager

Matthew Simpson

Planning & Development Surveyor

Nicola Coates

Sales Negotiator

Paula Laws

Shiptonthorpe Team Secretary

Robert Hamilton

Project Manager

Rona Renton

Payroll Administrator/Office Administrator

Sally Horrocks

Farm Business Consultant

Stacey Wann

Property Manager

Stephanie Linnell

Planning Consultant

Tom Mason

Consultant

Wendy Dorothy

Property Management Accounts/Credit Control

George White

Senior Partner

Richard Garland

Partner, Head of Planning & Development

Miles Crossley

Investment Director

Robert Moore

Rural Practice Surveyor

Jessica Card

Rural Practice Surveyor

Aaron Dodd

Valuer/Sales Negotiator

Adeline Jones

APC Rural Surveyor

Alex Jackson

Rural Practice Surveyor

Alice Wilson

Rural Practice Surveyor

Anna Morley

Rural Practice Surveyor

Annette Grey

PA to George White

Avril Stillwell

Office Administrator

Carole Oswell

PA to Simon Brierley and Robert Moore

Carolyn Graham

Property Management Accounts

Charlotte Tucker

Assistant Planning Consultant

Dan Tweedy

ICT Support Analyst

David Wilson

Communications Leader

Donna McCann

Sales Negotiator

Emma Gillespie-Payne

Communications Assistant

Gemma Miller

Manager/Valuer

Hamish Smales

Rural Assistant

Helen Stephenson

Valuer/Property Consultant

Nikki Redpath

Farm Accounts Administrator

James Carruthers

Rural Practice Surveyor

Jane Mogridge

Team Secretary

Jennifer Handyside

Sales and Lettings Apprentice

Jessica Hall

Office Administrator

Jo Higgins

Farm Secretary

Karen Snowdon

PA to Robyn Peat

Larissa Robson

Sales Negotiator

Leanne Emerson

PA to Andrew Entwistle/Projects Assistant

Linda Maiden

PA to Jessica Card and Tim Michie

Liz Rhodes

Executive Assistant to Robyn Peat

Louise Tate

Accounts Manager

Marianne Wallace

Sales Negotiator

Mike Whitfield

Business Services Manager

Nicole Johnson

PA to Simon Britton

Rachel Emmerson

Telephonist/Admin Assistant

Robert Thompson

Rural Practice Surveyor

Sally Hart

Operations Director

Samantha Wells

PA to Louis Fell

Simon Harrison

Lettings Valuer

Stephanie Almack

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Tim Michie

Rural Practice Surveyor

Victoria Linsley

Branch Manager/Valuer

X