Stephanie Linnell

Partner


Stephanie is a Planning Consultant at George F. White and is based in the Alnwick office. She has over 25 years of planning experience having previously worked for several local authorities, primarily in forward planning but with experience of development management, conservation and regeneration.

Stephanie offers a full range of services in providing planning advice from initial feasibility assessments to the preparation of planning applications, community engagement, and planning appeals. With an extensive knowledge of making representations to emerging development plans and participating in local plan examinations, Stephanie can help clients realise their development aspirations.

Actively contributing to major projects she has experience of managing multidisciplinary teams as well as delivering a personal service for smaller scale applications. Her specialties include strategic planning advice, planning policy representations, planning feasibility appraisals, preparing and project managing planning applications and appeals.

Memberships

MRTPI



Education

BSc (Hons) Diploma in Town Planning

Meet the Team

Richard Addison

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Claire Megginson

Senior Planning Consultant

Richard Garland

Partner, Head of Planning, Architecture & Development, Head of Commercial

George White

Senior Partner

Lindsay French

Branch Manager/Valuer

Hunter Hardy

Partner, Head of Architectural Services

James Cullen

Associate, Head of Building Surveying

Adeline Jones

Rural Surveyor

Alan Porter

Senior Architectural Technologist

Alice Johnson

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Allison License

Accounts Administrator

Amanda Devereux

Team Assistant – PAD

Ashley Barnes

Sales Negotiator

Bridget Middleton

Team Assistant - Rural Professional

Caroline Horn

Senior Rural Surveyor

Charlotte Bryden

Lettings Negotiator

David Wilson

Communications Lead

Dan Tweedy

Information Systems Manager

Donna Cheney

Head of Lettings

Nichaela Robson

Property Manager

Victoria Huntley

Graduate Commercial Surveyor

Liz Dixon

Farm Business Consultant

Joanna Herbert

Sales negotiator

Kaylee Walker

Business Administration Apprentice

Gail Hughes

Accountant and Farm Secretarial Services Manager

Guy Smith

Architectural Technologist

Harriet Mayambala

Business Administration Apprentice

Ione Betka

Graduate Rural Surveyor

James Carruthers

Associate - Commercial

Jane Mogridge

Team Secretary

Jessica Douglas

HR Coordinator

Julie Vint

Property Management Accounts

Lauren Attle

Property Manager

Lesley Banner

Team Secretary - Rural Professional

Linda Maiden

Team Assistant – Farm

Lorna White

Head of Lettings for Northumberland

Phoebe Wreford-Glanvill

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Rhys Jones

Graduate Surveyor

Rona Renton

Payroll Administrator/Office Administrator

Stephen Brown

Assistant Farm Business Consultant

Wendy Dorothy

Property Management Accounts/Credit Control

Robyn Peat

Managing Partner

Sally Hart

Partner, Operations Director

Andrew Entwistle

Partner, Head of Valuations

Kevin Ayrton

Associate Technical Planner

Aaron Dodd

Valuer/Sales Negotiator

Alan Falshaw

Senior Farm Business Consultant

Alison Bulmer

Branch Manager

Anna Pounder

Apprentice Rural Surveyor

Annette Grey

PA to George White

Simon Harrison

Lettings Manager / Domestic Energy Assessor

Carole Oswell

Team Assistant – Commercial

Carolyn Graham

Property Management Accounts

Charlina Lunney

Team Assistant - Farm

Danielle Galvin

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Naomi Teasdale

Senior Planning Consultant

Donna McCann

Valuer / Sales Negotiator

Elaine Young

Head of Finance

Ellie Exelby

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Joseph Lythgoe

Graduate Building Surveyor

Emma Hogg

Farm Secretary

Gemma Miller

Residential Sales Manager

Hannah Wafer

Graduate Planner

Jack Hughes

Sales Negotiator

James Brett

GIS Mapping Manager

James Oliver

Farm Business Consultant

Jennifer Handyside

Sales Negotiator

Julia Stephenson

Operations Assistant

Karen Snowdon

Team Assistant - Rural Professional

Leanne Emerson

Lettings Consultant

Lesley Johnson

Team Assistant – Rural Professional

Liz Rhodes

Property Manager

Louise Tate

Accounts Manager

Rebecca Brown

Farm Secretary

Robert Hamilton

Senior Project Manager / Non-Domestic Energy Assessor

Victoria Linsley

Branch Manager/Valuer

X